MASSA 2017 - 2018 Schedule

Date Day Event League Venue Boats NOR/SI Reg Forms Results
September
9/16-17/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA Cressy Qualifier MASSA (Q) Lavallette Yacht Club Laser/Radial NOR Reg R R
9/23/2017 Sat Stamford Keelboat Regatta NESSA (O) Stamford YC Ideal 18 NOR R
9/30/2017 Sat SUNY Maritime Fall Invitational MASSA (O) SUNY Maritime 420 NOR R
October
10/8/2017 Sun Catholic Cup NESSA (O) Sail Black Rock FJs NOR Reg Forms R
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun ISSA Larry White Regatta NESSA (O) USCGA Z420s & FJs NOR Forms R
10/14-15/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA 2017 Keelboat Qualifer MASSA Rochester Yacht Club Sonar NOR R
10/21-22/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA Fall Gold Championship MASSA (Ch) Rochester Yacht Club 420 NOR Reg R
10/21-22/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA Fall Silver Championship MASSA (Ch) AYC & SSA 420 NOR Reg R
10/28-29/2017 Sat-Sun Cressy Singlehanded National Championship ISSA (Ch) St. Petersburg, FL Laser/Radial NOR Reg R R
10/28-29/2017 Sat-Sun Christchurch School Fall Invitational VISA (I) Christchurch School FJ NOR Reg Roster R
November
11/4-5/2017 Sat-Sun SAISA Charleston Intersectional SAISA (O) College of Charleston Z420 & FJs NOR R
11/4-5/2017 Sat-Sun College of Charleston Intersectional SAISA (I) College of Charleston Z420/FJ NOR R
11/4-5/2017 Sat-Sun MASSA 2017 Fall Team Championship MASSA (Ch) St. Mary's College 420 & FJ NOR / SI R
11/11-12/2017 Sat-Sun Atlantic Coast Championship MASSA (Ch) USMMA Kings Point 420 & FJ NOR Reg R
11/17-19/2017 Fri-Sun ISSA Great Oaks Invitational SEISA (I) Southern Yacht Club C420 NOR Reg Forms R R R
11/18-19/2017 Sat-Sun High School Keelboat Regatta ISSA (O) St. Petersburg Yacht Club J/70 NOR Reg R
March
3/10/2018 Sat VISA Maury Fleet Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ
3/15/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
3/17/2018 Sat VISA CCS Fleet Regatta VISA (O) CCS 420
3/22/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
3/24/2018 Sat VISA York Fleet Regatta VISA (O) YSV FJ
3/24/2018 Sat NYISA-SE ICE-BREAKER (Fleet Race Invitational) NYISA-SE (I) Stony Brook School - Port Jefferson Harbor 420 NOR Reg
3/29/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
3/31/2018 Sat VISA NCS Fleet Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ
April
4/5/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
4/7/2018 Sat VISA Team Race 3x3 Championship VISA (Ch) CCS FJ
4/7/2018 Sat NYISA-SE Fleet Championship (District Qual) NYISA-SE (Q) Waterfront Center - Oyster Bay 420 NOR Reg
4/8/2018 Sun SUNY Maritime Spring ‘18 Intersectional MASSA (I) SUNY Maritime College 420 NOR Reg
4/12/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
4/14-15/2018 Sat-Sun MASSA Spring Fleet Championship Mallory Qualifier MASSA Christchurch School FJ & 420 NOR
4/14-15/2018 Sat-Sun MASSA Spring Silver Fleet Championship MASSA YSV Fort Monroe FJ & 420 NOR
4/19/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
4/21/2018 Sat VISA NSA Cox Fleet Regatta VISA (O) NYCC FJ
4/22/2018 Sun VISA Womens fleet championship VISA (Ch) YSV FJ
4/26/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
4/28-29/2018 Sat-Sun MASSA Spring Team Race Champs Baker Qualifier MASSA AYC & SSA FJ & 420 NOR
May
5/3/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
5/5/2018 Sat VISA Long distance Regatta POQ VISA (O) POQ 420
5/5-6/2018 Sat-Sun MASSA Girls Fleet Championship MASSA (Ch) YSV Fort Monroe FJ NOR
5/10/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (O) NYCC FJ
5/12/2018 Sat VISA Team 2x2 VISA (O) NYCC FJ
5/12-13/2018 Sat-Sun Mallory Doublehanded Championship ISSA (Ch) Lakewood YC CFJ NOR / SI R
5/12-13/2018 Sat-Sun Phebe King Memorial Regatta MASSA (I) AYC & SSA FJ & 420 NOR R
5/17/2018 Thu VISA Team Race Series VISA (Q) NYCC FJ
5/19/2018 Sat VISA Fleet Championship VISA (Ch) NYCC FJ
5/25-27/2018 Fri-Sun National Invitational Tournament (Founders Trophy) ISSA (I) Rochester YC C420s NOR Reg R
5/26-27/2018 Sat-Sun Baker Team Race Championship ISSA (Ch) San Diego CFJ NOR Reg R